Glen Eira University of the Third Age

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Parent code selection:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 7ART13   Art through the ages    Ghuntly Red Room    Allan Kleimann   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7GAM01   Bocce Bowls    Ghuntly Campus    Tony Sinisgalli   06/02/2017  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 7LIT01   Book Discussion A    Cfd S.C. Dining Room    Barbara Luebbers   06/02/2017  Mon   14:00   Mthly  
 7LIT02   Book Discussion/B    Ghuntly Red Room    Margaret Scott   06/02/2017  Mon   13:30   Mthly  
 7GAM02   Bridge    Ormd S.C. Card Room    Anna Paul   06/02/2017  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 7MUS03   Choir    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Valerie Suhr   06/02/2017  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 7EXE03   Feldenkrais 1    Cfd S.C. Main Hall    Susan Cranage   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANF02   French Conversation/A    Ghuntly Gold Room    Margaret Goldberg   06/02/2017  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 7LANH02   Hebrew Conversation    Tutor Cfd Home    Rachel Meltzer   06/02/2017  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 7LANH04   Hebrew Intermediate/ Advanced    Ghuntly Gold Room    Shlomit Zador   06/02/2017  Mon   11:15   Wkly  
 7GAM12   Mah Jong    Ghuntly Green 1    SELF-MOTIVATED   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7EXE04   Meditation    Ghuntly Green 1-2    Ruth Herschtal   06/02/2017  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 7EXE05   Meditation A    Ghuntly Green 1-2    Tova Seelig   06/02/2017  Mon   12:15   Wkly  
 7DIS03   News - Your Views    Cfd S.C. Card Room    David Neufeld   06/02/2017  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 7ART06   Painting - Any Medium    Ghuntly Art Room    Stanley Hill   06/02/2017  Mon   13:15   Wkly  
 7EXE07   Tai Chi    Ormd S.C. Main Hall    Hanna Shevach   06/02/2017  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 7DIS06   Tales from the court    Ghuntly Studio    Graham Fricke   06/02/2017  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 7LANY05   Yiddish Intermediate Conversation    Ghuntly Gold Room    Benny Rosen   06/02/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7HIS01   Australian History of the 20th Century    Ghuntly Green 1    Robert Lee   07/02/2017  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 7GAM03   Bridge - Beginners    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Dan Phelan   07/02/2017  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 7GAM07   Croquet for beginners    Elsternwick Croquet    Minn Stewart   07/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 7CRA12   Flower Arranging for Everyone    Ghuntly Art Room    Renee Meskin   07/02/2017  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 7LANF01   French Conversation    Ghuntly Red Room    Sue Arnold   07/02/2017  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 7LANH01   Hebrew Beginners (First year)    Ghuntly Studio    Shlomit Zador   07/02/2017  Tue   11:30   Wkly  
 7LANI03A   Italian Year 3-4    Ghuntly Gold Room    Charmaine Hart   07/02/2017  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 7LANI03B   Italian Year 5 (A2 Lower)    Ghuntly Gold Room    Charmaine Hart   07/02/2017  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 7MUS07   Opera Passion    Ghuntly Studio    Andrew Kolb   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Fort  
 7ART07   Painting - Oil & Acrylic    Ghuntly Art Room    Ninelle Terlikar   07/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 7DIS04   Perspectives    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Garry Fabian   07/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Fort  
 7EXE13   Qi Gong    Ghuntly Green 1    Carmella Flescher   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANR02   Russian for Beginners    Ghuntly Red Room    Maryanna Volfman   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 7EXE09   Tai Chi (24 Forms Yang Style)    Ormd S.C. Main Hall    David McVilly   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 7DIS05   The Ancient Wisdom    Theosop Lib Cntr    Andrew Rooke   07/02/2017  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 7ART09   Watercolour painting    Ghuntly Art Room    Sylvia Barton   07/02/2017  Tue   13:30   Fort  
 7LANY02   Yiddish - Conversation    Ghuntly Red Room    Benny Rosen   07/02/2017  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 7LANY03   Yiddish Conversation and Reading    Tutor Cfd Sth Home    Fay Morris   07/02/2017  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 7LANY04   Yiddish Conversation Beginners    Ghuntly Gold Room    Benny Rosen   07/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 7DAN01   Ballroom Dancing    Carn Com Cntr    Max Lismann   08/02/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 7GAM04   Bridge - Duplicate    Ghuntly Green 1-2-3    Dan Phelan   08/02/2017  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 7CRA05   Clay Sculpture    Ghuntly Studio    Dan Miller   08/02/2017  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 7EXE01   Cycling Group    Various Bike Trks    Paul Shewan   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Fort  
 7LANG03   German - Conversation    Ghuntly Red Room    Gerlinde Mohr   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANG01   German Intermediate    Ghuntly Gold Room    Ben Stark   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7ESL01   Improve your English    Ghuntly Gold Room    Denise Weiss   08/02/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 7LANI01   Italian Beginners    Ghuntly Studio    Charmaine Hart   08/02/2017  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 7LANI02   Italian Year 2-3    Ghuntly Studio    Charmaine Hart   08/02/2017  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 7LANJ01   Japanese - Beginners    Ghuntly Red Room    Eiko Shimono   08/02/2017  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 7LANJ02   Japanese - Continuing Beginners    Ghuntly Red Room    Eiko Shimono   08/02/2017  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 7ART02   Painting - All Mediums    Ghuntly Art Room    Stephen Au   08/02/2017  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 7ART03   Painting - All Mediums (1)    Ghuntly Art Room    Timothy Tsui   08/02/2017  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 7ART11   Portraiture    Ghuntly Art Room    Ancita Beale   08/02/2017  Wed   13:15   Fort  
 7HIS09   Yiddish Civilization & Modern Histor    Ghuntly Gold Room    Sima Kesselschmidt   08/02/2017  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 7LANY01   Yiddish Intermediate - Continuing    Tutor Cfd Sth Home    Fay Morris   08/02/2017  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 7EXE11   Yoga    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Alice Peer   08/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7EXE12   Yoga - A    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Alice Peer   08/02/2017  Wed   10:45   Wkly  
 7ART12   Art Gallery Visits    Various Art Gallerie    Lee Hirsh   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Spcfd  
 7CRA06   Clay Sculpture/A    Ghuntly Studio    SELF-MOTIVATED   09/02/2017  Thu   12:00   Wkly  
 7EXE02   Exercise to Music    Carn Com Cntr    Eva Thieberger   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANF03   French Conversation/B    Ghuntly Gold Room    Bella Barclay   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANH03   Hebrew Beginners (Second year)    Ghuntly Gold Room    Shlomit Zador   09/02/2017  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 7DAN02   Israeli Dancing Beg. & Low Inter.    Cfd S.C. Main Hall    Marsha Erlich   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7DAN03   Israeli Dancing Int & Adv    Cfd S.C. Main Hall    Marsha Erlich   09/02/2017  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 7LANI04   Italian - Intermediate    Ghuntly Red Room    Margherita Arrighi   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7HIS04   Jewish History and Culture    Ghuntly Red Room    Ben Stark   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 7CRA07   Knitting Circle    Ghuntly Green 1    Diane Shonberg   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 7GAM14   Mah Jong B    Ghuntly Green 1    SELF-MOTIVATED   09/02/2017  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 7ART04   Painting - Art for Beginners    Ghuntly Art Room    Fay Edelman   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 7ART05   Painting - for Advanced Students    Ghuntly Art Room    Fay Edelman   09/02/2017  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 7ART08   Painting - Self Motivated Group    Ghuntly Art Room    Fay Edelman   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7LIT05   Play Reading Group    Ghuntly Studio    Michael Mace   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Fort  
 7GAM15   Scrabble    Ghuntly Green 1    SELF-MOTIVATED   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANS01   Spanish Group    Ghuntly Gold Room    Gregory Woodford   09/02/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 7EXE10   Tai Chi for beginners    Ormd S.C. Main Hall    David McVilly   09/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7SOC03   Trivial Pursuit Luncheon    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Gloria Wood   09/02/2017  Thu   12:30   Spcfd  
 7MUS01   Alto Recorder Class Intermediate    Ghuntly Studio    Katalin Holl   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Fort  
 7GAM16   Backgammon    Ghuntly Gold Room    SELF-MOTIVATED   10/02/2017  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 7GAM05   Bridge Supervised    Cfd S.C. Card Room    Margaret Tildesley   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 7ESL02   English - Conversation (Intermediate)    Ghuntly Gold Room    Alix Phelan   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANI05   Italian - Advanced    Ghuntly Red Room    Margherita Arrighi   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 7LANI06   Italian - Conversation    Ghuntly Red Room    Margherita Arrighi   10/02/2017  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 7MUS05   Learn to Read and Write Music    Ghuntly Studio    Sonia Letourneau   10/02/2017  Fri   11:45   Wkly  
 7HIS05   Military History    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Stephen Peterson   10/02/2017  Fri   9:45   Fort  
 7ART10   Pastels (Chalk)    Ghuntly Art Room    Kylie Castan   10/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 7CRA10   Quilt-as-you-go    Ghuntly Green 1    Judy Pobke   10/02/2017  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 7COM15   Spreadsheets tailored to your needs    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   10/02/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7EXE08   Tai Chi - Beginners    Ormd S.C. Main Hall    Hanna Shevach   10/02/2017  Fri   14:30   Wkly  
 7COM33   Digital Photography    Ghuntly PC Room    Reuben Urban   13/02/2017  Mon   13:00   2 Wks  
 7MUS06A   Music Great Moments    Ghuntly Studio    Henry Wenig   13/02/2017  Mon   13:15   Fort  
 7DAN05   Tap Dancing    Ormd Unit Chrh Hall    Sala Rubinstein   13/02/2017  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 7SCI01   Biology    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Reuben Urban   14/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Fort  
 7MUS04   Classical Music Favourites    Ghuntly Studio    Andrew Kolb   14/02/2017  Tue   13:00   Fort  
 7ART01   Drawing    Ghuntly Art Room    Ellie Potter   15/02/2017  Wed   13:15   Fort  
 7COM25   Social Media    Ghuntly Green 1    Larraine Czerniewicz   15/02/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7SOC01   Eating out Safari    Various Eateries    Annette Clarke   16/02/2017  Thu   12:30   Mthly  
 7MUS06   Music Great Moments    Ghuntly Studio    Henry Wenig   16/02/2017  Thu   10:00   Fort  
 7LIT08   Sharing Shakespeare    Ghuntly Green 3    Patricia Ryan   16/02/2017  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 7MUS08   String Quartet Unpacked    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Zoe Knighton   16/02/2017  Thu   13:30   1 day  
 7LIT04   Creative Writing    Ghuntly Studio    Virginia Lowe   17/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Fort  
 7MUS02   Recorder Ensemble    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Katalin Holl   17/02/2017  Fri   9:30   Fort  
 7LIT03   Book Discussion/C    Ghuntly Red Room    Wendy Sutherland   20/02/2017  Mon   13:30   Mthly  
 7COM14   Introduction to Excel    Ghuntly PC Room    Jack Simpson   21/02/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 7DAN04   Israeli Folk Dancing    Cfd S.C. Main Hall    Margaret Robinson   21/02/2017  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM07   Word Processing    Ghuntly PC Room    Jack Simpson   21/02/2017  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 7GAM14A   Mah Jong C    Ghuntly PC Room    Marian Dunstan   23/02/2017  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 7DIS10   Wine Appreciation    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Vreni Stoller   23/02/2017  Thu   13:30   Mthly  
 7CRA01   Card Making    Ghuntly Art Room    June Vasic   06/03/2017  Mon   11:00   Fort  
 7COM23   Improve your IPhone skills    Ghuntly Green 1    Larraine Czerniewicz   15/03/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM15A   Spreadsheets tailored to your needs    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   17/03/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM01   Improving your basic computer skills    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   04/04/2017  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 7COM21   IPad - Improve your iPad skills    Ghuntly Green 1    Larraine Czerniewicz   19/04/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM17A   Your Very Own Spreadsheet    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   21/04/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7ESL01A   Improve your English    Ghuntly Studio    Denise Weiss   24/04/2017  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 7DIS01   India    Ghuntly Gold Room    Ian Sullivan   02/05/2017  Tue   10:45   Wkly  
 7CRA10A   Quilting a Bag - Beginners Workshop    Ghuntly Red Room    Judy Pobke   04/05/2017  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 7COM15B   Spreadsheets tailored to your needs    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   05/05/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM33A   Digital Photography    Ghuntly PC Room    Reuben Urban   15/05/2017  Mon   13:00   2 Wks  
 7COM23A   Improve your IPhone skills    Ghuntly Green 1    Larraine Czerniewicz   17/05/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM17B   Your Very Own Spreadsheet    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   19/05/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM30   The Linux alternative to Windows    Ghuntly Red Room    Tim McQueen   22/05/2017  Mon   13:30   1 day  
 7COM07A   Word Processing    Ghuntly PC Room    Jack Simpson   23/05/2017  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 7COM15C   Spreadsheets tailored to your needs    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   02/06/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7LIT09   Writing Your Memoir    Ghuntly Green 1    Goldie Alexander   13/06/2017  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 7COM21A   IPad - Improve your iPad skills    Ghuntly Green 1    Larraine Czerniewicz   14/06/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM17C   Your Very Own Spreadsheet    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   16/06/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7DIS12   Aromatherapy    Ghuntly Studio    Angela Vrettas   19/06/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM31   There's an App for that    Ghuntly Red Room    Tim McQueen   26/06/2017  Mon   13:30   1 day  
 7GAM06A   Bridge - Beginners Extension    Ghuntly Green 2-3    Dan Phelan   04/07/2017  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 7EXE03A   Feldenkrais 2    Cfd S.C. Main Hall    Susan Cranage   17/07/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7DIS11A   The Law and You    Ghuntly Gold Room    Benny Rosen   17/07/2017  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 7HIS07   Writing a Family History    Ghuntly Red Room    Garry Fabian   17/07/2017  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 7DIS11   The Law and You    Ghuntly Red Room    Benny Rosen   19/07/2017  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 7ESL03   Explore English Conversation and Writing    Ghuntly Red Room    Hanna Baum   20/07/2017  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 7COM17D   Your Very Own Spreadsheet    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   21/07/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM32  What device do I need?    Ghuntly Red Room    Tim McQueen   24/07/2017  Mon   13:30   1 day  
 7CRA12A  Flower Arranging for Everyone    Ghuntly Art Room    Renee Meskin   25/07/2017  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 7GAM17  Learn lawn bowls    GEira McK Bowls Club    Brian Rosengarten   02/08/2017  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 7COM34  Make your images more interesting    Ghuntly PC Room    George Klein   03/08/2017  Thu   11:30   Wkly  
 7COM15D  Spreadsheets tailored to your needs    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   04/08/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM23B  Improve your IPhone skills    Ghuntly Green 1    Larraine Czerniewicz   09/08/2017  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 7COM17E  Your Very Own Spreadsheet    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   18/08/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM17F  Your Very Own Spreadsheet    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   01/09/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 7COM15E  Spreadsheets tailored to your needs    Ghuntly PC Room    Joseph Bentata   15/09/2017  Fri   11:00   Wkly